Is Cadbury Moro Chocolate Bar 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 23
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk chocolate
  • hydrolysed milk protein

milk solids 23

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract,sup,1,/sup, Cocoa Powder, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin, 476, Sunflower Lecithin), Acidity Regulator, Colour (150C), Flavours, Mineral Salt, Contains: Nougat, Milk Chocolate, Caramel, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids 23%

Check Cadbury Moro Chocolate Bar 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Moro Chocolate Bar 60g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go