Is Cadbury Moro Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- hydrolysed milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER, HYDROLYSED MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (471, SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (331), COLOUR (150c), FLAVOURS, MINERAL SALT (500).
Check Cadbury Moro Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Moro Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Moro Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


