Is Cadbury Moro Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolysed milk protein
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- 471
hydrolysed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER, HYDROLYSED MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, EMULSIFIERS (471, SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ACIDITY REGULATOR (331), COLOUR (150c), FLAVOURS, MINERAL SALT (500).
Check Cadbury Moro Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Moro Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Moro Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


