Is Cadbury Mr Big Snack 10ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk, Rice, Modified Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour (With Barley), Peanuts, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Starch, Salt, Malt Extract, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Barley, Peanut, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Cadbury Mr Big Snack 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mr Big Snack 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Mr Big Snack 10ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


