Is Cadbury Old Gold Choc Almond 310g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- may be present peanuts
may be present peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glazing Agent (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Gum), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour
Check Cadbury Old Gold Choc Almond 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Old Gold Choc Almond 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Old Gold Choc Almond 310g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


