Is Cadbury Old Gold Original Dark Chocolate Block | 180g Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, slightly bitter dark chocolate offering a smooth, glossy texture and clean snap; commonly eaten as a snack, chopped for baking, or served with coffee. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, approachable intensity for those transitioning to darker bars, and good value in bulk packs, with occasional comments on bar breakage.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, slightly bitter dark chocolate offering a smooth, glossy texture and clean snap; commonly eaten as a snack, chopped for baking, or served with coffee. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, approachable intensity for those transitioning to darker bars, and good value in bulk packs, with occasional comments on bar breakage.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.
Check Cadbury Old Gold Original Dark Chocolate Block | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Old Gold Original Dark Chocolate Block | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Cadbury Old Gold Original Dark Chocolate Block | 180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


