Is Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Almond & Orange Bites 120g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Humectant, Orange Juice Concentrate, Glaze (Contains Vegetable Gum), Orange Puree, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Vegetable Gum, Vegetable Fibre, Food Acid, Flavours, Colour (160C)

Check Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Almond & Orange Bites 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Almond & Orange Bites 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking