Is Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block Egg Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Orange Flavoured Pieces (Orange Juice Concentrate (2.9%), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Orange Puree (1.9%), Humectant (422), Vegetable Gum (440), Vegetable Fibre, Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (160c)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.
Check Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


