Is Cadbury Old Gold Peanut & Honeycomb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- hydrolysed milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glaze (contains Vegetable Gum (414)), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Flavour. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Old Gold Peanut & Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Old Gold Peanut & Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


