Is Cadbury Old Gold Peanut & Honeycomb Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glaze (contains Vegetable Gum (414)), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Flavour. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Old Gold Peanut & Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Old Gold Peanut & Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


