Is Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whey permeate
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Shea and Sal in varying proportions), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 2 %, Rapeseed Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Milk Fat, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Dried Coconut 0.3 %, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E442, E476, E412), Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Flavourings (contain Milk), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)

Check Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go