Is Cadbury Oreo Instant Hot Chocolate 260g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Far-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Whey Powder (From Milk), Flavourings, Thickener (Carrageenan), Salt, Milk Protein, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Colour (E153), Emulsifier (E471), Stabiliser (E339)
Check Cadbury Oreo Instant Hot Chocolate 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Oreo Instant Hot Chocolate 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Cadbury Oreo Instant Hot Chocolate 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


