Is Cadbury Oreo Instant Hot Chocolate Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Far-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Whey Powder (From Milk), Flavourings, Thickener (Carrageenan), Salt, Milk Protein, Anti-caking Agent (E551), Colour (E153), Emulsifier (E471), Stabiliser (E339)
Check Cadbury Oreo Instant Hot Chocolate Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Oreo Instant Hot Chocolate Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cadbury Oreo Instant Hot Chocolate Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


