Is Cadbury Oreo Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powder, Mil,k Fat, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Gler,csesyrup, Wheatstarch, Colour (E150a), Flavourings, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E501, 600), Iaising Agent (E503), Glucose-fructose May Contain Nuts, Equivalent Of426offresh Liquidmilkin Every227g Ofmilk Chocolate, E120 G Tontainsvegiboewswadd/tiontooeoabuttel

Check Cadbury Oreo Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go