Is Cadbury Plant Bar Made With Almonds Smooth Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond paste

almond paste

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth milk-chocolate coating with a creamy melt and scattered crunchy pieces provides a balanced texture; flavor combines rich cocoa notes with a subtle nutty background. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick dessert or shared treat. Reviewers often note pleasant smoothness, satisfying crunch and convenient portioning and consistent flavor profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, almond paste, cocoa mass, rice extract, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavoring.

Check Cadbury Plant Bar Made With Almonds Smooth Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go