Is Cadbury Plant Bar Salted Caramel Vegan Bar 90g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • couverture chocolate with almond paste

couverture chocolate with almond paste

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couverture Chocolate With Almond Paste (11 %) And Salted Caramel Flakes (8 %, Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almond Paste, Cocoa Mass, Rice Extract, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Sunflower Oil. May Contain Milk, Sesame, Other Nuts, Wheat.

Check Cadbury Plant Bar Salted Caramel Vegan Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go