Is Cadbury Plant Bar Salted Caramel Vegan Bar 90g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond paste
  • couverture chocolate with almond paste

almond paste

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couverture Chocolate With Almond Paste (11 %) And Salted Caramel Flakes (8 %, Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almond Paste, Cocoa Mass, Rice Extract, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Sunflower Oil. May Contain Milk, Sesame, Other Nuts, Wheat.

Check Cadbury Plant Bar Salted Caramel Vegan Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go