Is Cadbury Pots of Joy Limited Edition Chocolate Dessert Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried buttermilk
- pork gelatine
- milk
- cream
- from milk
- dried whey
- cream powder
- concentrated skimmed milk
- e471
- e442
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, White Chocolate (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring), Cream, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate (3.5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Dried Buttermilk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifiers (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates)
Check Cadbury Pots of Joy Limited Edition Chocolate Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Pots of Joy Limited Edition Chocolate Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Cadbury Pots of Joy Limited Edition Chocolate Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


