Is Cadbury Premium Dark Chocolate Family Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The CADBURY Premium Dark Chocolate Family Bar is a velvety and indulgent dark chocolate candy. It is known for its smoothness, which sets it apart from most other dark chocolates. This family-sized bar is perfect for sharing or savoring on your own.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Licithin, Natural Flavour), May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Cadbury Premium Dark Chocolate Family Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Premium Dark Chocolate Family Bar is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go