Is Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 120
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- lecithin
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, BISCUIT PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, VANILLA BEAN POWDER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SALT, RAISING AGENTS (500, 503)), INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, GELLING AGENT (440), ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331, 450), COLOUR (120).
Check Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


