Is Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Pouch 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- hydrolysed milk protein
- milk solids
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Humectant (422), Caramelized Hazelnuts (contains Dextrose (from Wheat)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 471), Salt, Vegetable Gum (440), Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 341), Raising Agent (500), Colours (141, 160c), Mineral Salt (450), Glazing Agents (904, 901), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Peanuts.
Check Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Pouch 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Pouch 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Chocolate Gift Pouch 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


