Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavourings

flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK, Sugar, Vegetable fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Fat-reduced cocoa, Dried skimmed MILK, Dried whey (from MILK ), Emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), Glucose syrup, Flavourings, Invert sugar syrup, Glucose-fructose syrup, Roasted HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, Salt, Molasses, Acidity regulator (Sodium citrate), Citric acid, Sodium carbonate, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika extract), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Invertase). MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS . MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM. KEY CARD INFORMATION ONLY - * - CONTAINS NUTS. Δ - CONTAINS SOYA. HAZEL IN CARAMEL * HAZEL WHIRL * CARAMEL Δ COUNTRY FUDGE Δ BRAZILIAN DARKNESS *Δ GOLDEN BARREL STRAWBERRY DREAM TANGY ORANGE CREME SIGNATURE TRUFFLE Δ COFFEE ESCAPE ΔMILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..

Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go