Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- chocolate
- hazel in caramel hazel whirl caramel i country fudge i brazilian darkness i golden barrel strawberry dream tangy orange creme signature truffle i coffee escape imilk chocolate
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk solids 14% minimum
- +1 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, Sugar, Vegetable fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Fat-reduced cocoa, Dried skimmed MILK, Dried whey (from MILK ), Emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), Glucose syrup, Flavourings, Invert sugar syrup, Glucose-fructose syrup, Roasted HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, Salt, Molasses, Acidity regulator (Sodium citrate), Citric acid, Sodium carbonate, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika extract), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Invertase). MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS . MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM. KEY CARD INFORMATION ONLY - * - CONTAINS NUTS. Δ - CONTAINS SOYA. HAZEL IN CARAMEL * HAZEL WHIRL * CARAMEL Δ COUNTRY FUDGE Δ BRAZILIAN DARKNESS *Δ GOLDEN BARREL STRAWBERRY DREAM TANGY ORANGE CREME SIGNATURE TRUFFLE Δ COFFEE ESCAPE ΔMILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..
Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


