Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- dried whey
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- chocolate
- hazel in caramel hazel whirl caramel i country fudge i brazilian darkness i golden barrel strawberry dream tangy orange creme signature truffle i coffee escape imilk chocolate
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk solids 14% minimum
- +4 more
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, Sugar, Vegetable fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Fat-reduced cocoa, Dried skimmed MILK, Dried whey (from MILK ), Emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), Glucose syrup, Flavourings, Invert sugar syrup, Glucose-fructose syrup, Roasted HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, Salt, Molasses, Acidity regulator (Sodium citrate), Citric acid, Sodium carbonate, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika extract), Humectant (Glycerol), Stabiliser (Invertase). MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS . MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM. KEY CARD INFORMATION ONLY - * - CONTAINS NUTS. Δ - CONTAINS SOYA. HAZEL IN CARAMEL * HAZEL WHIRL * CARAMEL Δ COUNTRY FUDGE Δ BRAZILIAN DARKNESS *Δ GOLDEN BARREL STRAWBERRY DREAM TANGY ORANGE CREME SIGNATURE TRUFFLE Δ COFFEE ESCAPE ΔMILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER..
Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


