Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavourings

flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, HAZELNUTS, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471, sunflower lecithin, E476), rice flour, skimmed MILK powder, reduced fat cocoa powder, humectant (glycerol), flavourings, salt, sodium hydrogen carbonate, molasses, citric acid, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract), whey protein concentrate (from MILK), sunflower oil. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.

Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping