Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +1 more

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, HAZELNUTS, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471, sunflower lecithin, E476), rice flour, skimmed MILK powder, reduced fat cocoa powder, humectant (glycerol), flavourings, salt, sodium hydrogen carbonate, molasses, citric acid, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract), whey protein concentrate (from MILK), sunflower oil. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.

Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping