Is Cadbury Roses Large Pouch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Molasses, Acid (Citric Acid), Sodium Carbonates, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Roses Large Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Large Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Large Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


