Is Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • hydrolysed milk protein

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, C,ocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil,, Vegetable Fat, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Humec,tant (422), Caramelized Hazelnuts (contains Dextro,se (from Wheat)), Malt Extract (from Barley), Haze,lnuts, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471, 476, 492),,Rice Crisps, Golden Syrup, Hydrolysed Milk Protein,, Salt, Maltodextrin, Freeze-dried Raspberries, Fl,avours, Vegetable Gum (440), Acidity Regulators (3,31, 330, 341), Raising Agents (500), Colours (141,,160c, 150a, 150c), Mineral Salt (450), Glazing Ag,ents (904, 901), Peanuts.

Check Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Roses Limited Edition Chocolate Gift Box 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go