Is Cadbury Roses Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from milk), glucose-fructose syrup, hazelnuts, emulsifiers (E442, soya lecithins, E471, E476), humectant (glycerol), fat-reduced cocoa powder, flavourings, salt, molasses, acid (citric acid), acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract). May contain other nuts.

Check Cadbury Roses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping