Is Cadbury Roundie Milk Chocolate Biscuit 50p 30g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate 60

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 60 % (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 2 %, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavouring

Check Cadbury Roundie Milk Chocolate Biscuit 50p 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Roundie Milk Chocolate Biscuit 50p 30g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee