Is CADBURY SELECTION CHOCOLATE-MIXED UNIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolatemilk solids 20% minimum
- cadbury dairy milk freddo milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CADBURY DAIRY MILK FREDDO Milk chocolate. Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check CADBURY SELECTION CHOCOLATE-MIXED UNIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY SELECTION CHOCOLATE-MIXED UNIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


