Is Cadbury Shimmer Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin, Pgpr, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cornstarch, Artificial Color, Mica- Based Pearlespent Pigments, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Skim Milk, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Cadbury Shimmer Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Shimmer Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Cadbury Shimmer Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


