Is Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag is a delightful treat that combines the indulgence of dark chocolate with the refreshing flavor of pomegranate. The luxurious pomegranate centers are made without any artificial colors or flavors, ensuring a natural and authentic taste. This candy is perfect for snack breaks, offering a satisfying and flavorful experience. With its combination of dark chocolate and pomegranate flavor, this candy is sure to please those looking for a delicious and guilt-free treat. No information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Cocoa Processed with Alkali (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, PGPR, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze.

Check Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go