Is Cadbury Shimmer Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin, Pgpr, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cornstarch, Artificial Color, Mica- Based Pearlespent Pigments, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Skim Milk, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Cadbury Shimmer Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Shimmer Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Cadbury Shimmer Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs Candy, Bulk Pack 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


