Is Cadbury Snack Shortcake 55p Chocolate Biscuit 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whey permeate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Whey Permeate (From Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Flavouring
Check Cadbury Snack Shortcake 55p Chocolate Biscuit 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Snack Shortcake 55p Chocolate Biscuit 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Cadbury Snack Shortcake 55p Chocolate Biscuit 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


