Is Cadbury Swiss Gateau Milk Chocolate Cake Serves 6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- dried whole milk
- unsalted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate curls
- chocolate sauce
- dried whey
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate flavour filling (22%) [Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (E471)), Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Icing Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Flavourings (Contain Barley, Milk)], Milk Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Sauce (10%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Maize Starch, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Unsalted Butter, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Sugar, Milk Chocolate Curls (6%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (from Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Humectant (Glycerol), Soya Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Dried Whey (from Milk), Water, Raising Agents (E450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (E471), Milk Proteins
Check Cadbury Swiss Gateau Milk Chocolate Cake Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Swiss Gateau Milk Chocolate Cake Serves 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Swiss Gateau Milk Chocolate Cake Serves 6 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


