Is Cadbury Time out Orange Milk Chocolate Covered Wafer 5x 18g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, WHEAT flour, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate (from MILK ), WHEAT starch, MILK fat, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E476), rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), orange oil, flavouring.
Check Cadbury Time out Orange Milk Chocolate Covered Wafer 5x 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Time out Orange Milk Chocolate Covered Wafer 5x 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Bar


