Is Cadbury Timeout Roundie 150g Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (5x 30g bars) 150 g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, WHEAT flour, vegetable fats (palm and coconut in varying proportions), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate (from MILK), whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, fat reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), rapeseed oil, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E476), raising agent (sodium carbonates), salt, flavourings
Check Cadbury Timeout Roundie 150g Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (5x 30g bars) 150 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Timeout Roundie 150g Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (5x 30g bars) 150 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


