Is Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate Bites Snack & Share Bag 140g Dairy Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized confections deliver rich chocolate flavor with a layered, flaky texture that breaks into delicate ribbons. Commonly used as quick snacks, party bowl additions, movie treats, or lunchbox extras, reviewers note satisfying mouthfeel, convenient shareability, consistent quality, occasional comments about sweetness, and availability concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized confections deliver rich chocolate flavor with a layered, flaky texture that breaks into delicate ribbons. Commonly used as quick snacks, party bowl additions, movie treats, or lunchbox extras, reviewers note satisfying mouthfeel, convenient shareability, consistent quality, occasional comments about sweetness, and availability concerns.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate Bites Snack & Share Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate Bites Snack & Share Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate Bites Snack & Share Bag 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


