Is CADBURY TWIRL CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 43 GR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- e442
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, non-hydrogenated vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), natural and artificial flavours (butter, vanillin). MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER (MAX 5%).
Check CADBURY TWIRL CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 43 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY TWIRL CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 43 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


