Is Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate & Orange Flavoured Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk

milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk. Ingredients: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (e442, E476), Flavourings. May Contain Nuts. *the Equivalent Of 426 Ml Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate. Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Actual 23%. Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Cadbury Twirl. Ingredients: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (e442, E476), Flavourings. Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Cadbury Orange Twirl. Ingredients: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (e442, E476), Flavourings. Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum. Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter.

Check Cadbury Twirl Milk Chocolate & Orange Flavoured Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go