Is Cadbury Twirl Orange Chocolate Bar 3 pack Multipack 3 x 43g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK , sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK ), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Twirl Orange Chocolate Bar 3 pack Multipack 3 x 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Twirl Orange Chocolate Bar 3 pack Multipack 3 x 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Twirl Orange Chocolate Bar 3 pack Multipack 3 x 43g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


