Is CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 11 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • netthe equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolatemilk solids 20% minimum
  • milk
  • cadbury dairy milk treatsize buttonssugar
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cadbury dairy milk treatsize buttons milk chocolates
  • vegetable fats in addition to cocoa buttercadbury treatsize twirl milk solids 14% minimum
  • cadbury treatsize curly wurly milk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
  • cadbury treatsize crunchiemilk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
  • cadbury treatsize twirl milk chocolate finger milk
  • flakiest milk chocolate milk
  • +7 more

netthe equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolatemilk solids 20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cadbury Treatsize Crunchie Milk chocolate with golden honeycombed centre (40%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize Buttons Milk chocolates.Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly Milk chocolate with caramel centre (69%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442, E476), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate.Cadbury Treatsize Fudge Fudge covered with milk chocolate (24%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442), flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, salt. Cadbury Treatsize Chomp Milk chocolate with a caramel centre (70%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium hydrogen carbonate, flavourings.Cadbury Treatsize Flake The crumbliest, flakiest milk chocolateIngredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize Twirl Milk chocolate fingerIngredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize CrunchieMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize ButtonsSugar, Cocoa: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 70%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize ChompMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Treatsize FlakeMILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize Twirl MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.

Check CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go