Is CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cadbury treatsize crunchiemilk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
  • cadbury dairy milk treatsize buttonssugar
  • flakiest milk chocolate milk
  • cadbury treatsize twirl milk chocolate finger milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cadbury treatsize chomp milk chocolate with a caramel centre
  • cadbury treatsize curly wurly milk chocolate with caramel centre
  • vegetable fats in addition to cocoa buttercadbury treatsize chompmilk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
  • +11 more

cadbury treatsize crunchiemilk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+15 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cadbury Treatsize Crunchie Milk chocolate with golden honeycombed centre (40%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize Buttons Milk chocolates.Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly Milk chocolate with caramel centre (69%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442, E476), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate.Cadbury Treatsize Fudge Fudge covered with milk chocolate (24%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442), flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, salt. Cadbury Treatsize Chomp Milk chocolate with a caramel centre (70%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium hydrogen carbonate, flavourings.Cadbury Treatsize Flake The crumbliest, flakiest milk chocolateIngredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize Twirl Milk chocolate fingerIngredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize CrunchieMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize ButtonsSugar, Cocoa: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 70%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize ChompMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Treatsize FlakeMILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize Twirl MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.

Check CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go