Is CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Treatsize Crunchie Milk chocolate with golden honeycombed centre (40%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize Buttons Milk chocolates.Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly Milk chocolate with caramel centre (69%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442, E476), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate.Cadbury Treatsize Fudge Fudge covered with milk chocolate (24%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442), flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, salt. Cadbury Treatsize Chomp Milk chocolate with a caramel centre (70%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium hydrogen carbonate, flavourings.Cadbury Treatsize Flake The crumbliest, flakiest milk chocolateIngredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize Twirl Milk chocolate fingerIngredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize CrunchieMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize ButtonsSugar, Cocoa: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 70%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize ChompMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Treatsize FlakeMILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize Twirl MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.
Check CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


