Is CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- netthe equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolatemilk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- cadbury dairy milk treatsize buttonssugar
- skimmed milk powder
- cadbury dairy milk treatsize buttons milk chocolates
- vegetable fats in addition to cocoa buttercadbury treatsize twirl milk solids 14% minimum
- cadbury treatsize curly wurly milk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
- cadbury treatsize crunchiemilk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
- cadbury treatsize twirl milk chocolate finger milk
- flakiest milk chocolate milk
- +7 more
netthe equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolatemilk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Treatsize Crunchie Milk chocolate with golden honeycombed centre (40%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize Buttons Milk chocolates.Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly Milk chocolate with caramel centre (69%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442, E476), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate.Cadbury Treatsize Fudge Fudge covered with milk chocolate (24%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442), flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, salt. Cadbury Treatsize Chomp Milk chocolate with a caramel centre (70%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium hydrogen carbonate, flavourings.Cadbury Treatsize Flake The crumbliest, flakiest milk chocolateIngredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize Twirl Milk chocolate fingerIngredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize CrunchieMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Dairy Milk Treatsize ButtonsSugar, Cocoa: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 70%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize ChompMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Treatsize FlakeMILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize Twirl MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.
Check CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK 567.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


