Is Cadbury White Buttons Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Cadbury White Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury White Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


