Is Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (from Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


