Is Cadbury White Christmas Collection Large Festive Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- flavouring milk
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Milk Fat, Flavourings, **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (E503, E501, E500), Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (E524)
Check Cadbury White Christmas Collection Large Festive Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury White Christmas Collection Large Festive Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Great Value Large White Eggs, 18 count, 36 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury White Christmas Collection Large Festive Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


