Is LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy lemon flavor contrasts with a sweet coating; interior offers a dense, chewy texture with occasional soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or after workouts. Reviewers often note pleasant citrus balance, occasional excessive sweetness, and convenience of individual packaging for on-the-go consumption and durable outer wrapper.
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy lemon flavor contrasts with a sweet coating; interior offers a dense, chewy texture with occasional soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or after workouts. Reviewers often note pleasant citrus balance, occasional excessive sweetness, and convenience of individual packaging for on-the-go consumption and durable outer wrapper.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Maltitol, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


